Go

Go Back   PetFinder.my > Search Forums

Showing results 1 to 7 of 7
Search took 0.00 seconds.
Search: Posts Made By: teearts
Forum: Fish & Aquariums 11-28-2008, 02:57 PM
Replies: 11
Views: 8,791
Posted By teearts
Re: Catfish: Plecostomus

Dia makan timun chemonk...kalao nak buat hiasan, baik letak bunga ros, betul tak?
Forum: Fish & Aquariums 11-28-2008, 02:54 PM
Replies: 11
Views: 8,791
Posted By teearts
Re: Catfish: Plecostomus

Ikan nie, mana-mana pon ader, ikut season~la...Ader 3 jenis species utk 'Gibbicep', maksudnya 3 species nie corak dia berlainan skit antara satu sama lain ikut induknya...
Forum: Fish & Aquariums 11-28-2008, 10:00 AM
Replies: 11
Views: 8,791
Posted By teearts
Re: Catfish: Plecostomus

Hello Abzalia,
Ikan Pleco ataupun digelar "DBKL" nie, ader terlalu banyak species tak terkira ikut tempat mana dia berasal. Harganya dari RM1 (jenis warna hitam biasa untuk kolam) ke RM...
Forum: Fish & Aquariums 11-27-2008, 01:34 PM
Replies: 1
Views: 12,325
Posted By teearts
Catfish: Synodontis eupterus (Featherfin squeaker)

http://www.catfish.cz/popisy/mochok/perovci/eupter.jpg

Scientific Name(s): Synodontis eupterus

Common Name(s): Featherfin Catfish, Featherfin Synodontis, Sqeaker Catfish, Sqeaker synodontis
...
Forum: Fish & Aquariums 11-27-2008, 01:20 PM
Replies: 11
Views: 8,791
Posted By teearts
Catfish: Plecostomus

Plecostomus

http://www.plecofanatics.com/gallery/files/7/4/3/6/2007_0124sailfin0010.jpg

Plecostomus, pleco, algae eater, or algae sucker, is a general name for a type of freshwater tropical...
Forum: Fish & Aquariums 11-27-2008, 01:11 PM
Replies: 1
Views: 4,995
Posted By teearts
Catfish: Agamyxis Pectinifrons

Agamyxis Pectinifrons

http://i5.photobucket.com/albums/y161/A8F8O/HPIM0333.jpg

- Scientific Classification -
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes ...
Forum: Fish Shops & Supplies 11-27-2008, 01:05 PM
Replies: 29
Views: 37,894
Posted By teearts
Smile Re: Pudu Fish shops

Hello Ezer! I am a Catfish lover. May I know where is the Pudu market area? It there the place around Petaling Street? Thanks!
Showing results 1 to 7 of 7

 
Forum Jump

All times are GMT +8. The time now is 12:37 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
 

Main Site
Home
Advertising
Sponsored Listings
Sign Up
Find A Pet
Share & Save Lives
About PetFinder.my
Terms & Conditions
Freebies / Starter Pack
Report Animal Abuse
Contact Us
Facilities
WAGazine
Discussion Forum
Medical Fund
Pet Food, Toys & Products
Cuteness Meter
Central News Portal
Visual Map
Knowledge Library
Microchip Directory
FurryCards
Mobile
iPhone & iPod App
Android App

Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
KindMeal
Meat-Free Dining
Meal Deals
Kind Moments
Delicious Menu

Others
World Animal Day Contest
Digi iPhone Contest
East Coast Flood Relief
It's Pawssible
Freebies
Online Store
Discussions
Blacklists & Scams



Copyright © PetFinder.my. All rights reserved.