Go

Go Back   PetFinder.my > PetFinder Lounge > Coffee Room

Coffee Room Gossip on the latest topics or just mingle around and enjoy the atmosphere!

Reply
 
Thread Tools
  #1  
Old 11-05-2011, 02:39 PM
vision168's Avatar
vision168 vision168 is offline
Animal Lover
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 6
Rep Power: 0
vision168 is on a distinguished road
Default Betta Fish for Adoption(Halfmoon & Double Tails,Deffective), Imported from Thailand

Come to know this uncle, he is an betta fish importer, they weekly imported show Grade and Premium Grade betta from Thailand.

However, due to long shipping distance, accident and carelessness of courier company, fish reach Malaysia may have broken tails.

Unlike other importer, as they will throw this poor little fish into big pond, and feed their arowana.

This uncle just keep these betta fish in his store room, healing them with care and waiting them to recover.

As fish keep shipping in weekly, store room are out of space to accomodate this betta, therefore, he request me to post in this forum, for betta lover to adopt.

Adoption Fees is RM10.00 each ( including courier fees RM7.00~8.00, via Poslaju + packaging RM2.00)

Red Fire ( Halfmoon), DD021181133


Lavender (Halfmoon), DD021181134


Lavender(Halfmoon), DD021181139


Gizzle (Halfmoon), DD021181141


Lavender (Double Tails), DD021181142


Indigo (Halfmoon), DD021181143


Super Red ( Halfmoon). DD021181144


Lavander ( Double Tasls), DD021181145


Gizzle (Double Tails), DD181081132


Lavender ( Double Tails), DD181081133


Lavender Tri Color (Double Tails), DD181081134


Salamander (Halfmoon), DD141081130







Sucessful Adopted

Last edited by vision168; 11-12-2011 at 11:59 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-05-2011, 06:24 PM
Ruffz Ruffz is offline
Animal Lover
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 3
Rep Power: 0
Ruffz is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Betta Fish for Adoption(Halfmoon & Double Tails,Deffective), Imported from Thailand

Where is the store, can we pick them up instead of sending via courier?
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11-06-2011, 05:25 PM
ix3rukia ix3rukia is offline
Animal Lover
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 5
Rep Power: 0
ix3rukia is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Betta Fish for Adoption(Halfmoon & Double Tails,Deffective), Imported from Thailand

Hihi I'm interested with some of them. Instead of courier , can we pick up ourself? thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 11-06-2011, 08:09 PM
vision168's Avatar
vision168 vision168 is offline
Animal Lover
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 6
Rep Power: 0
vision168 is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Betta Fish for Adoption(Halfmoon & Double Tails,Deffective), Imported from Thailand

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ruffz View Post
Where is the store, can we pick them up instead of sending via courier?
Hi,

Thanks for your kind interest on adopt of this beautiful, that uncle betta fish is only sell and display at famous pets retail chain, and he himself are too busy on business, therefore, we prefer to courier.

Kindly select which fish you prefer.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 11-07-2011, 12:09 AM
samihah samihah is offline
Animal Lover
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: Shah Alam
Posts: 6
Rep Power: 0
samihah is on a distinguished road
Smile Re: Betta Fish for Adoption(Halfmoon & Double Tails,Deffective), Imported from Thailand

hi. i'm interested to adopt Salamander (Double Tails), DD021181131.
can i hv the account no so that i can bank in the money? when will you courier to me? please do sms me at 017-6898684.thanks!
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 11-07-2011, 03:22 AM
ix3rukia ix3rukia is offline
Animal Lover
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 5
Rep Power: 0
ix3rukia is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Betta Fish for Adoption(Halfmoon & Double Tails,Deffective), Imported from Thailand

Hihi. I want DD021181136 black melano ( half-moon)
Pls SMS me bank acc number at. 0173478325
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 11-07-2011, 01:41 PM
vision168's Avatar
vision168 vision168 is offline
Animal Lover
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 6
Rep Power: 0
vision168 is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Betta Fish for Adoption(Halfmoon & Double Tails,Deffective), Imported from Thailand

Quote:
Originally Posted by samihah View Post
hi. i'm interested to adopt Salamander (Double Tails), DD021181131.
can i hv the account no so that i can bank in the money? when will you courier to me? please do sms me at 017-6898684.thanks!
Thanks for your kind adoption, once money TT, please acknowledge me.

Bank :CIMB
A/C :0406 0086 3335 26
A/C Name:Chan Yong Siong

Bank : Public Bank
A/C :4879816509
A/C Name: Chan Yong Siong

Fish will ship out on Tuesday, 12th Nov 2011

Kindly pm your
Name :
Shipping Address :
Tel :
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 11-07-2011, 03:25 PM
Ruffz Ruffz is offline
Animal Lover
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 3
Rep Power: 0
Ruffz is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Betta Fish for Adoption(Halfmoon & Double Tails,Deffective), Imported from Thailand

I am looking for a Platinum White, which I think I can see in the background of Lavender (Double Tails) DD021181142. Please confirm + see if you can send/post a pix of the Platinum White.
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 11-08-2011, 01:07 AM
ix3rukia ix3rukia is offline
Animal Lover
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 5
Rep Power: 0
ix3rukia is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Betta Fish for Adoption(Halfmoon & Double Tails,Deffective), Imported from Thailand

the 12th of November is on a Saturday. how you ship it on Tuesday 12th of November
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 11-08-2011, 10:35 AM
vision168's Avatar
vision168 vision168 is offline
Animal Lover
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 6
Rep Power: 0
vision168 is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Betta Fish for Adoption(Halfmoon & Double Tails,Deffective), Imported from Thailand

Quote:
Originally Posted by ix3rukia View Post
Hihi. I want DD021181136 black melano ( half-moon)
Pls SMS me bank acc number at. 0173478325
As this is a charity programe, we do not have extra fund to provide live phone support nor sms. Please use this forum as communication platform if you wish to contact us. We will make every effort to get back to you within 24 hours.
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 11-08-2011, 10:37 AM
vision168's Avatar
vision168 vision168 is offline
Animal Lover
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 6
Rep Power: 0
vision168 is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Betta Fish for Adoption(Halfmoon & Double Tails,Deffective), Imported from Thailand

Quote:
Originally Posted by ix3rukia View Post
the 12th of November is on a Saturday. how you ship it on Tuesday 12th of November
Sorry, fish will ship out the next working day upon received of payment.

Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 11-08-2011, 10:41 AM
vision168's Avatar
vision168 vision168 is offline
Animal Lover
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 6
Rep Power: 0
vision168 is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Betta Fish for Adoption(Halfmoon & Double Tails,Deffective), Imported from Thailand

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ruffz View Post
I am looking for a Platinum White, which I think I can see in the background of Lavender (Double Tails) DD021181142. Please confirm + see if you can send/post a pix of the Platinum White.
Visit uncle farm last week, spot many inquired white platinum on rack, however, pets picture is the most one of the most difficult to capture, one whole day only able took 6~10 pictures, and is tiring...

Please keep monitor on this post....
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Imported Cat Litter with Aromatherapy Fragrant dkashcattery Pet Products 1 01-04-2011 06:21 PM
Im new in feeding Halfmoon awok-kok Coffee Room 0 12-14-2010 04:20 PM
Independent dogs rescue Organizations- Baan Unrak Animal Sanctuary- Thailand dog is my buddy Rescuers & Fosterers 0 10-10-2010 11:43 AM
Imported Persian deanil Cats & Kittens 53 03-21-2010 12:03 PM


All times are GMT +8. The time now is 03:53 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
 

Main Site
Home
Advertising
Sponsored Listings
Sign Up
Find A Pet
Share & Save Lives
About PetFinder.my
Terms & Conditions
Freebies / Starter Pack
Report Animal Abuse
Contact Us
Facilities
WAGazine
Discussion Forum
Medical Fund
Pet Food, Toys & Products
Cuteness Meter
Central News Portal
Visual Map
Knowledge Library
Microchip Directory
FurryCards
Mobile
iPhone & iPod App
Android App

Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
KindMeal
Meat-Free Dining
Meal Deals
Kind Moments
Delicious Menu

Others
World Animal Day Contest
Digi iPhone Contest
East Coast Flood Relief
It's Pawssible
Freebies
Online Store
Discussions
Blacklists & Scams



Copyright © PetFinder.my. All rights reserved.